In Stock

OLEJ Z NASION PIETRUSZKI cera tłusta trądzikowa

29.00

Kategorie: ,

Opis

Unrefined parsley seed oil is a natural source of carotene (provitamin A), vitamins B1, B2, K and C and a large amount of iron. In cosmetics, its valuable properties are used, including anti-inflammatory, antibacterial, astringent, detoxifying and improving circulation. What’s more, it has detoxifying and draining properties. Due to the high content of vitamin C, it is an ideal addition to products for discoloration: it brightens spots and evens out the color. Used externally, it causes cramps that positively affect the appearance of the skin – it becomes firmer. In addition, parsley seed oil prevents hair loss, can slow or stop bleeding and accelerates wound healing, and also helps fight cellulite. Visibly smoothes the skin, improves hydration, the skin is more elastic and firm,

For external use only. Do not apply directly to wounded skin or after invasive cosmetic procedures (e.g. laser therapy, deep peeling, microdermabrasion, etc.). Parsley seed oil is suitable for combination, oily and impure skin. Normalizes, evens out the color, does not clog pores. Used in the prevention of acne, vascular and cellulite skin. Do not use during pregnancy. After opening the package, it is best to store it in a refrigerator, tightly closed.

Parsley in its composition has an extremely high content of petroselinic acid (about 72%), which owes its strong regenerative, scarring and firming properties. Moisturizes, smoothes and improves skin condition. Ideal for problem skin, combination and oily skin, with acne and prone to blackheads. It cleanses and astringents. Strengthens the walls of blood vessels. Strongly elasticizes and firms. It helps in the fight against cellulite. It brightens, improves skin tone, reduces discoloration.

CAPACITY

30ML

COMPOSITION

Oil from parsley seeds (cold pressed)